7, Spinnaker Close, FY7 6FJ
7 Spinnaker Close is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Fleetwood. It sold for £118,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £118,000 Freehold 3.0% 0.9% Nov 2015 £99,000 Leasehold -2.6% -4.3% Mar 2011 £112,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £118,000 £2,185 £132,232 £2,449 Nov 2015 £99,000 £1,833 £120,327 £2,228 Mar 2011 £112,000 £2,074 £157,836 £2,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleetwood are now selling for between £990 and £1,590 per square metre (£91 and £147 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Spinnaker Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 7 Spinnaker Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.