Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Dec 2020

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,950 per square metre (£739 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,703 per square metre (£901 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £485,000 £7,951 £591,858 £9,703

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,020 per square metre (£199 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
NT562386
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11, 13, 15 and 17 Skylark Rise, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 8JR
Owner
FRANK HODSON FOUNDATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 00461376)
Proprietor address: 82 Black Scotch Lane, Mansfield NG18 4PE
Price paid on title: £485,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Apr 2021
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling