95, Arnot Hill Road, NG5 6LS
95 Arnot Hill Road is a 283 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £410,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £410,000 * 5.5% 3.0% Dec 2005 £170,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Arnot Hill Road.
- Internal area
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £410,000 £1,449 £410,140 £1,449 Dec 2005 £170,000 £601 £313,753 £1,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 283 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,030 per square metre (£213 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 283 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 605 square metres (6,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT416137
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 95 Arnot Hill Road, Arnold, Nottingham
- Owner
-
FRANK HODSON FOUNDATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00461376)
Proprietor address: Maple Cottage, Woodthorpe Drive, Woodthorpe, Nottingham NG5 4GZ
Price paid on title: £410,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Arnot Hill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Arnot Hill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 7 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 2022/1332DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Arnot Hill Road Arnold Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 3 (External materials to dormers on rear roof slope) and Condition 7 (EV Charging Point) attached to planning permission 2021/1140.
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 2022/1336NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application