1, Home Leys Way, LE12 6UW
1 Home Leys Way is a 111 m² detached home in East Leake. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £375,000 2.2% -1.4% May 2018 £340,000 3.7% 1.6% Sep 2008 £240,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Home Leys Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £375,000 £3,378 £381,555 £3,437 May 2018 £340,000 £3,063 £443,183 £3,993 Sep 2008 £240,500 £2,167 £354,578 £3,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Home Leys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Home Leys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.