110, Hemerdon Heights, PL7 2HA
110 Hemerdon Heights is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £280,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £280,000 10.3% 6.2% Dec 2018 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Hemerdon Heights.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £280,000 £3,889 £291,176 £4,044 Dec 2018 £188,000 £2,611 £249,483 £3,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Hemerdon Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Hemerdon Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.