13, Lake Close, PE15 8FL
13 Lake Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in March. It sold for £110,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Lake Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,325 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £110,000 £1,325 £109,075 £1,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in March are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,930 per square metre (£200 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Lake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Lake Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.