7, Butter Brook, WA5 3XU
7 Butter Brook is a 116 m² detached home in Great Sankey. It sold for £470,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £470,000 10.1% 6.4% Jun 2018 £315,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Butter Brook.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,051 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £470,000 £4,052 £452,865 £3,904 Jun 2018 £315,995 £2,724 £417,126 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Butter Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Butter Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.