101, Hemerdon Heights, PL7 2HA
101 Hemerdon Heights is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £320,000 5.4% 2.9% Sep 1997 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Hemerdon Heights.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £320,000 £2,254 £335,853 £2,365 Sep 1997 £81,000 £570 £372,652 £2,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Hemerdon Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 101 Hemerdon Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.