Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £310,000 3.3% -3.1%
Jun 2021 £286,500 2.6% 0.5%
Nov 2005 £191,850 na na
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £310,000 £2,818 £312,205 £2,838
Jun 2021 £286,500 £2,605 £318,814 £2,898
Nov 2005 £191,850 £1,744 £309,969 £2,818

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.