15, Caradon Heights, PL14 3EB
15 Caradon Heights is a 77 m² detached home in Liskeard. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,767 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £295,000 £3,831 £290,082 £3,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liskeard are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,240 per square metre (£207 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Caradon Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 15 Caradon Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.