11, Raydale Beck, TS17 0YY
11 Raydale Beck is a 98 m² terraced home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £235,000 3.8% -0.0% Nov 2018 £185,000 5.1% 3.4% Oct 2014 £151,000 -2.7% -5.0% May 2007 £184,950 11.6% 9.3% May 2003 £120,000 33.2% 31.4% Apr 2002 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Raydale Beck.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £235,000 £2,398 £249,638 £2,547 Nov 2018 £185,000 £1,888 £237,825 £2,427 Oct 2014 £151,000 £1,541 £195,936 £1,999 May 2007 £184,950 £1,887 £225,055 £2,296 May 2003 £120,000 £1,224 £228,251 £2,329 Apr 2002 £87,000 £888 £179,968 £1,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Raydale Beck. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Raydale Beck.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 06/1996/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Raydale Beck Ingleby Barwick Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent for internal alterations to provide connecting door between hallway and garage.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied