Foxt View, Park Lane, ST10 2ND
Foxt View Park Lane is a 312 m² detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £750,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £750,000 £2,404 £765,434 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 312 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £765,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 312 m², this implies a valuation between £702,000 and £986,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 DOC/2023/0038
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Arley Hall Farm Woodside Arley
- Description:
- Application to discharge conditions 3 (materials), 4 (Environmental Management Plan), 5 (Contaminated land), 8 (landscaping, 9 (levels), 11 (drainage), 12 (access parking), 13 (hedgehog fencing), 14 (electric car charging), 16 (solar panels) and 17 (bat and bird boxes) of planning permission PAP/2022/0061 dated 29/09/2022
- Summary:
- 27 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 312 sqm (3,358 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.