15, Headingley Close, LE4 2HU
15 Headingley Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £252,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £252,000 5.3% 2.8% Jul 1995 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Headingley Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £252,000 £3,549 £252,000 £3,549 Jul 1995 £52,500 £739 £308,380 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,450 per square metre (£259 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Headingley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Headingley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.