11, Ridgewood Close, PL26 6AT
11 Ridgewood Close is a 86 m² detached home in Mevagissey. It sold for £407,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£407,500 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,738 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £407,500 £4,738 £412,100 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mevagissey are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,470 per square metre (£286 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 PA18/05709
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Trees To Rear Of 11 Ridgewood Close St Austell
- Description:
- Application for works to trees subject to Tree preservation Order - Reduce back to boundary fence. 3 metre reduction back to approximately 1 metre from stem to suitable growth point to Beech (T1), Oak (T2) and Sycamore (T3)
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.