265a, Brampton Road, DA7 4TA
265a Brampton Road is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £650,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,961 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,078 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £650,000 £4,962 £665,225 £5,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £617,000 and £745,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.