1b, Ashbourne Grove, W4 2JH
1b Ashbourne Grove is a 88 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £860,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£860,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,772 per square metre (£908 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,773 per square metre (£908 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £860,000 £9,773 £860,000 £9,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £860,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £693,000 and £974,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.