19, Victoria Road, OX2 7QF
19 Victoria Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £885,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£885,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,860 per square metre (£637 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,853 per square metre (£637 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £885,000 £6,860 £884,076 £6,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £884,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,790 per square metre (£550 and £723 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £765,000 and £1,005,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.