12, Redesdale Street, SW3 4BH
12 Redesdale Street is a 209 m² terraced home in Sloane Square. It sold for £3,150,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£3,150,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £15,071 per square metre (£1,400 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £15,072 per square metre (£1,400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £3,150,000 £15,072 £3,150,000 £15,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,150,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £3,129,000 and £4,287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.