22, Bridge Close, TN21 0HJ
22 Bridge Close is a 100 m² detached home in Horam. It sold for £403,750 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £403,750 4.4% 1.3% Oct 2014 £249,950 5.4% 3.3% Jun 1996 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bridge Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,038 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £403,750 £4,038 £403,750 £4,038 Oct 2014 £249,950 £2,500 £321,887 £3,219 Jun 1996 £95,000 £950 £521,694 £5,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horam are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,690 per square metre (£342 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D