114, Rupert Road, L36 9TQ
114 Rupert Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Huyton. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £230,000 £2,421 £247,487 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,110 per square metre (£157 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.