Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Jul 2025
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £275,000 £2,083 £282,178 £2,138

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £830 and £1,830 per square metre (£77 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
801 square metres (8,622 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.