259, Tolcarne Drive, HA5 2DW
259 Tolcarne Drive is a 124 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £802,500 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £802,500 5.8% 3.2% Apr 1996 £153,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 259, Tolcarne Drive.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,471 per square metre (£601 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,472 per square metre (£601 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £802,500 £6,472 £802,500 £6,472 Apr 1996 £153,000 £1,234 £799,805 £6,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £802,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,310 per square metre (£508 and £679 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £906,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 259 Tolcarne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 259 Tolcarne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.