Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,102 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,235 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £415,000 £6,103 £423,947 £6,235

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcott are now selling for between £5,040 and £6,590 per square metre (£468 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.