50, Middleton Road, SM4 6RT
50 Middleton Road is a 77 m² terraced home in St Helier. It sold for £400,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,194 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,195 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £400,000 £5,195 £400,000 £5,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helier are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,670 per square metre (£470 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.