1, Bramley Close, TW2 7ET
1 Bramley Close is a 61 m² flat in Whitton. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bramley Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,409 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,406 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £330,000 £5,410 £329,792 £5,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/0914/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Bramley Close Twickenham
- Description:
- Demolition of former library and erection of new detached dwelling
- Summary:
- 12 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: