Property data
Sale history
£810,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,510 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,400 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £810,000 £5,510 £793,840 £5,400

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £793,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,250 per square metre (£448 and £580 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £710,000 and £919,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.