Holly Bushes, Main Street, LS24 9PY
Holly Bushes Main Street is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £415,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £415,000 4.1% 1.3% May 2005 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Holly Bushes, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £415,000 £3,402 £415,000 £3,402 May 2005 £180,000 £1,475 £295,550 £2,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Holly Bushes Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Holly Bushes Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.