Property data
Sale history
£410,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £410,000 £3,178 £419,164 £3,249

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.