Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £225,000 £3,516 £226,747 £3,543

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,450 per square metre (£237 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.