10, Willowfield Avenue, LN2 2TH
10 Willowfield Avenue is a 101 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £288,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£288,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £288,000 £2,851 £296,992 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.