1, Clijah Croft, TR15 2NR
1 Clijah Croft is a 130 m² detached home in Redruth. It sold for £465,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £465,000 £3,577 £495,747 £3,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,069 square metres (11,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.