125, Ordnance Road, EN3 6AF
125 Ordnance Road is a 113 m² detached home in Enfield Lock. It sold for £600,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £600,000 5.0% 2.2% Mar 2008 £250,000 2.1% -0.3% Sep 2005 £237,000 12.3% 10.5% Mar 1997 £88,000 332.8% 328.3% Oct 1996 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,309 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,312 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £600,000 £5,310 £600,247 £5,312 Mar 2008 £250,000 £2,212 £449,825 £3,981 Sep 2005 £237,000 £2,097 £469,800 £4,158 Mar 1997 £88,000 £779 £446,995 £3,956 Oct 1996 £48,000 £425 £262,225 £2,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Lock are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,390 per square metre (£403 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Ordnance Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2013. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2011) for 125 Ordnance Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 P13-02994LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 125, Ordnance Road, Enfield
- Description:
- Use of property as HMO for 6 persons living independently with shared facilities.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929