7, Albert Road, SK9 5HT
7 Albert Road is a 287 m² semi-detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £1,500,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £1,500,000 4.7% 1.8% Jun 2005 £590,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Albert Road.
- Internal area
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,226 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,226 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £1,500,000 £5,226 £1,500,000 £5,226 Jun 2005 £590,000 £2,056 £1,142,632 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 287 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,500,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,540 per square metre (£369 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 287 m², this implies a valuation between £1,142,000 and £1,590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 825 square metres (8,880 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 15/0341M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, ALBERT ROAD, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2007 07/1918P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 ALBERT ROAD WILMSLOW
- Description:
- AMENDMENTS TO APPROVED APPLICATION 07/0282P. REAR EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 07/0282P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 ALBERT ROAD WILMSLOW
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION (RE-SUBMISSION 06/0435P)
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 06/2073P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions