14, Dunmow Close, HU8 9NR
14 Dunmow Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £75,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £949 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £992 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £75,000 £949 £78,357 £992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,200 per square metre (£122 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.