124, Summerhouse Drive, DA5 2ES
124 Summerhouse Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Bexley. It sold for £550,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,339 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,592 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £550,000 £5,340 £576,004 £5,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £630,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/00342/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 124 Summerhouse Drive Bexley Kent
- Description:
- Application for 2 Oak trees -One branch on each tree needs to be cut to rebalance the tree .......and retain the shape subject to Tree Preservation Order No.12 2021
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.