Tanglewood, Longridge, GL6 7QX
Tanglewood Longridge is a 162 m² detached home in Bisley. It sold for £850,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,246 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,070 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £850,000 £5,247 £821,396 £5,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £821,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £604,000 and £868,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 912 square metres (9,817 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.