56, Abbotsbury Drive, NN11 2PB
56 Abbotsbury Drive is a 61 m² flat in Welton. It sold for £57,750 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£57,750 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £946 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £947 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £57,750 £947 £57,750 £947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £57,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,380 per square metre (£259 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.