Flat 12 18, Queen Street, TA6 3DA
Flat 12 18 Queen Street is a 102 m² property in Bridgwater. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £150,000 * 6.6% 3.7% Feb 2012 £62,000 -92.8% -93.0% Oct 2011 £140,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,471 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £150,000 £1,471 £150,000 £1,471 Feb 2012 £62,000 £608 £72,105 £707 Oct 2011 £140,000 £1,373 £159,923 £1,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- ST295443
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 12, 18 Queen Street, Bridgwater
- Owner
-
CRANSFORD POLYTHENE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02202236)
Proprietor address: Runways End, Crabbes Farm, Silverlace Green, Parham, Woodbridge IP13 9AD
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Oct 2022
- Summary:
- 10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental