15, Grove Court, DN5 7AL
15 Grove Court is a 178 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Grove Court.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £415,000 £2,331 £425,489 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Grove Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Grove Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: