59, Highbank, RH16 4TT
59 Highbank is a 67 m² terraced home in Haywards Heath. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £325,000 3.7% 0.8% Mar 2014 £218,000 0.2% -2.4% Aug 2005 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Highbank.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,850 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,717 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £325,000 £4,851 £316,061 £4,717 Mar 2014 £218,000 £3,254 £335,078 £5,001 Aug 2005 £215,000 £3,209 £320,889 £4,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Highbank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Highbank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.