97, Dan Yr Heol, CF44 9EB
97 Dan Yr Heol is a 65 m² terraced home in Hirwaun. It sold for £51,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £51,000 4.2% 1.4% Dec 2003 £21,000 94.2% 91.3% Jun 2003 £15,000 35.9% 33.6% Mar 2003 £14,000 3.8% 2.2% Oct 1996 £11,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Dan Yr Heol.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £784 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £765 per square metre (£71 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £51,000 £785 £49,752 £765 Dec 2003 £21,000 £323 £69,719 £1,073 Jun 2003 £15,000 £231 £54,732 £842 Mar 2003 £14,000 £215 £54,131 £833 Oct 1996 £11,000 £169 £50,844 £782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £49,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Dan Yr Heol. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Dan Yr Heol.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).