10, Housefield, TN24 0AF
10 Housefield is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Willesborough. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £340,000 £3,953 £346,806 £4,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,900 per square metre (£274 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/01535/AS
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Housefield, Willesborough, Ashford, Kent,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate - Proposed - Alteration to existing external store and garage to form utility room and wet room
- Summary:
- 25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.