Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Jan 2026
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,626 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,678 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £310,000 £4,627 £313,441 £4,678

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.