Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £240,000 4.7% 1.8%
Jun 2006 £102,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £240,000 £2,791 £243,320 £2,829
Jun 2006 £102,000 £1,186 £196,597 £2,286

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coseley are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,760 per square metre (£181 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 2 Miller Crescent.

Photos for 2 Miller Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: