14, Well Close, GU15 3NL
14 Well Close is a 79 m² detached home in Camberley. It sold for £460,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £460,000 4.4% 1.6% Mar 2004 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Well Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,822 per square metre (£541 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,951 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £460,000 £5,823 £470,166 £5,951 Mar 2004 £180,000 £2,278 £365,485 £4,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camberley are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,690 per square metre (£306 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Well Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Well Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/1186/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Well Close Camberley Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed Side Double Storey side extension with additional single-storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None