7, Lansley Road, SP11 9GL
7 Lansley Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Ludgershall. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lansley Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £295,000 £3,734 £298,612 £3,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lansley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lansley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.