Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jun 2025
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,427 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,475 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £425,000 £4,427 £429,635 £4,475

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 4 are now selling for between £4,240 and £6,090 per square metre (£393 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.

Summary:
03 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.