Jubilee Farmhouse, CT4 6YA
Jubilee Farmhouse is a 277 m² detached home in Elham. It sold for £972,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£972,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £972,000 £3,509 £980,921 £3,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 277 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £980,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elham are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 277 m², this implies a valuation between £956,000 and £1,263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,463 square metres (26,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Jubilee Farmhouse . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Jubilee Farmhouse .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 277 sqm (2,982 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: