19, Benner Lane, GU24 9JQ
19 Benner Lane is a 112 m² semi-detached home in West End. It sold for £644,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£644,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,750 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,825 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £644,000 £5,750 £652,434 £5,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £652,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £560,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 07/1224
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Benner Lane West End Woking Surre
- Description:
- Erection of a rear dormer window following conversion of loft space to habitable accommodation.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.