8, Little Meadow Walk, B33 8DR
8 Little Meadow Walk is a 79 m² terraced home in Stechford. It sold for £198,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £198,000 3.0% 0.1% Oct 2006 £113,000 4.5% 2.1% Nov 2004 £103,600 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Little Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £198,000 £2,506 £199,690 £2,528 Oct 2006 £113,000 £1,430 £209,805 £2,656 Nov 2004 £103,600 £1,311 £204,830 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Little Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Little Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: